RS/NC
A.net/NC
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Northwest Guilford High Track & Field and Cross Country - Greensboro, North Carolina
you RUN the place
5240 Nw School Rd, Greensboro, North Carolina, 27409, United States
Report
Block
2 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Chris Eley
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
0
)
View
News (
5
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2009 / 2010 - (4 articles)
2010 / 2011 - (1 articles)
All News
Search
2010 Results - Parkland/E Forsyth/W Forsyth/NW Guilford Quad
Published by
efritzer
Apr 27th 2010, 5:16pm
Comments
Parkland/E Forsyth/W Forsyth/NW Guilford Quad
- Apr 21, 2010
NC, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
East Forsyth
Iowa City West
Northwest Guilford
Parkland
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
110h
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
100h
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, Kaleb
Parkland
10.90
nwi
2
6
2
Wright, Michael
East Forsyth
11.00
nwi
3
3
2
Eley, Chris
Northwest Guilfo
11.00
nwi
4
3
2
Harvey, Quinta
East Forsyth
11.00
nwi
1
3
5
Hairston, Chris
Parkland
11.20
nwi
3
1
6
Walker, Martrell
East Forsyth
11.40
nwi
1
6
Cladd, Qamar
Parkland
11.40
nwi
3
8
Starnes, D'Andre
Parkland
11.60
nwi
3
9
Lluhi, Danni
Northwest Guilfo
12.00
nwi
2
10
Taylor, Terrell
East Forsyth
12.50
nwi
1
11
Gassaway, Ryan
Northwest Guilfo
12.80
nwi
4
11
Morris, Zander
East Forsyth
12.80
nwi
4
13
Parcell, Taylor
Northwest Guilfo
12.90
nwi
3
14
Dorgu, Patrick
Northwest Guilfo
13.00
nwi
2
15
Goudy, Chrisian
Northwest Guilfo
13.30
nwi
4
16
Rami, Kuseybi
Northwest Guilfo
13.40
nwi
1
17
Chu, Justin
Northwest Guilfo
14.30
nwi
1
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Harvey, Quinta
East Forsyth
22.19
nwi
2
6
2
Chandler, Josh
Northwest Guilfo
22.53
nwi
5
4
3
Lewis, Jermaine
Iowa City West
22.80
nwi
5
3
4
Hairston, Chris
Parkland
22.97
nwi
5
2
5
Clark, Bobby
Iowa City West
23.00
nwi
4
1
6
Williams, Kadeem
Parkland
23.08
nwi
3
7
Oakley, Will
East Forsyth
23.60
nwi
2
8
Starnes, D'Andre
Parkland
23.65
nwi
2
9
Morris, Zander
East Forsyth
23.78
nwi
4
10
Bennett, Justin
Iowa City West
24.30
nwi
5
11
Mack, Jayleen
Parkland
24.60
nwi
1
12
Harris, Marcus
Parkland
25.00
nwi
2
13
Southard, Tyler
East Forsyth
25.78
nwi
3
14
Anderson, Darrell
East Forsyth
26.16
nwi
4
15
Taylor, Terrell
East Forsyth
26.80
nwi
2
16
Leathers, Lafayette
Parkland
27.30
nwi
5
--
Bryant, Phillip
Northwest Guilfo
DQ
nwi
4
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Eley, Chris
Northwest Guilfo
52.33
1
6
2
Oakley, Will
East Forsyth
53.57
3
4
3
Clark, Bobby
Iowa City West
54.35
2
3
4
Penn, Marchello
Iowa City West
54.77
3
2
5
Benjamin, Lewis
Parkland
54.94
2
1
6
Williams, Kadeem
Parkland
56.03
3
7
Ross, Jaylan
Iowa City West
56.35
2
8
Brown, Charles
Parkland
56.79
3
9
Harris, Marcus
Parkland
57.68
2
10
Price, Chris
Iowa City West
58.17
2
11
Miller, Garrett
East Forsyth
59.11
1
12
Mack, Jayleen
Parkland
59.12
1
13
Leathers, Lafayette
Parkland
1:01.07
3
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Walton, Carl
Northwest Guilfo
2:03.86
1
6
2
Crawford, Patrick
East Forsyth
2:06.27
1
4
3
Thomas, Trevor
Northwest Guilfo
2:07.84
1
3
4
Adams, Scott
East Forsyth
2:11.40
1
2
5
Braboy, Rashard
Parkland
2:11.89
1
1
6
Midkiff, Jason
East Forsyth
2:12.35
1
7
Linder, Derek
Northwest Guilfo
2:13.71
1
8
Crigler, Spencer
Northwest Guilfo
2:14.47
1
9
Elliot, Josiah
Parkland
2:14.76
1
10
Swink, Justin
Iowa City West
2:15.29
1
11
Stout, Andrew
Northwest Guilfo
2:15.56
1
12
Bohanon, Patrick
Iowa City West
2:18.81
1
13
Williamson, Henry
Northwest Guilfo
2:20.21
1
14
Johnson, Eric
Iowa City West
2:21.01
1
15
Vasquez, Miguel
Iowa City West
2:21.29
1
16
Dula, Bobby
Parkland
2:21.58
1
17
Langevin, Alex
Iowa City West
2:21.83
1
18
Jordan, Gaired
Parkland
2:26.13
1
19
Hughart, Ryan
Iowa City West
2:26.99
1
20
Council, Eric
Parkland
2:27.50
1
21
Tesh, Will
Iowa City West
2:28.85
1
22
Jones, Grayson
East Forsyth
2:31.42
1
23
Combest, Ian
Iowa City West
2:31.74
1
24
Hamm, Kevin
East Forsyth
2:32.43
1
25
Donahue, Sean
Iowa City West
2:32.69
1
26
Nadkarni, Amar
Iowa City West
2:32.92
1
27
Adams, Nick
Iowa City West
2:33.14
1
28
Giff, Kevin
Iowa City West
2:34.22
1
29
Huss, Evan
Iowa City West
2:35.79
1
30
West, Sean
Iowa City West
2:37.15
1
31
Traughber, Alex
East Forsyth
2:37.36
1
32
Johnson, Tanner
Iowa City West
2:39.27
1
33
Schoning, Erik
Iowa City West
2:40.50
1
34
Vanderglas, Dutch
East Forsyth
2:41.28
1
35
Creech, Will
Iowa City West
2:43.92
1
Mens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Crawford, Patrick
East Forsyth
4:34.82
1
6
2
Langkamp, Sean
Northwest Guilfo
4:41.28
1
4
3
Thomas, Trevor
Northwest Guilfo
4:44.86
1
3
4
Midkiff, Jason
East Forsyth
4:47.61
1
2
5
Swink, Justin
Iowa City West
4:48.76
1
1
6
Rocha, Francisco
East Forsyth
4:50.55
1
7
Adams, Scott
East Forsyth
4:51.46
1
8
Landry, Chad
East Forsyth
4:54.66
1
9
Crigler, Spencer
Northwest Guilfo
4:59.84
1
10
St. Cyr, Matt
Northwest Guilfo
5:00.83
1
11
Williamson, Henry
Northwest Guilfo
5:01.60
1
12
Linder, Derek
Northwest Guilfo
5:08.56
1
13
Cupello, Steven
East Forsyth
5:15.38
1
14
Johnson, Eric
Iowa City West
5:15.56
1
15
Langevin, Alex
Iowa City West
5:16.10
1
16
Rowe, Wison
Iowa City West
5:16.59
1
17
Brown, Charles
Parkland
5:19.50
1
18
Cupello, Michael
East Forsyth
5:20.40
1
19
Dula, Bobby
Parkland
5:25.08
1
20
Council, Eric
Parkland
5:27.47
1
21
Benjamin, Lewis
Parkland
5:30.74
1
22
Hughart, Ryan
Iowa City West
5:30.93
1
23
Jones, Grayson
East Forsyth
5:33.34
1
24
Combest, Ian
Iowa City West
5:37.41
1
25
Hassett, Tim
Northwest Guilfo
5:41.38
1
26
Strong-Spicer, Idrees
Northwest Guilfo
5:41.77
1
27
Hamm, Kevin
East Forsyth
5:43.96
1
28
Jordan, Gaired
Parkland
5:44.69
1
29
Giff, Kevin
Iowa City West
5:46.05
1
30
Mainhart, Craig
East Forsyth
5:46.40
1
31
Traughber, Alex
East Forsyth
5:46.79
1
32
Huss, Evan
Iowa City West
5:49.31
1
33
Schoning, Erik
Iowa City West
5:51.56
1
34
Johnson, Tanner
Iowa City West
5:51.81
1
35
Vanderglas, Dutch
East Forsyth
5:52.84
1
36
Creech, Will
Iowa City West
5:53.64
1
Mens 3200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Langkamp, Sean
Northwest Guilfo
10:19.00
1
6
2
Rocha, Francisco
East Forsyth
10:23.00
1
4
3
St. Cyr, Matt
Northwest Guilfo
10:53.00
1
3
4
Cupello, Steven
East Forsyth
11:43.00
1
2
5
Landry, Chad
East Forsyth
11:50.00
1
1
6
Crigler, Spencer
Northwest Guilfo
11:58.00
1
7
Mainhart, Craig
East Forsyth
12:57.00
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Allenye, Dennis
Parkland
18.48
nwi
1
6
2
Robinson, Jesse
Iowa City West
18.62
nwi
1
4
3
Fowler, Matt
Northwest Guilfo
20.96
nwi
1
3
4
Corcoran, Will
Iowa City West
21.20
nwi
1
2
Mens 300m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Middleton, Douglas
Parkland
44.24
2
6
2
Allenye, Dennis
Parkland
46.00
2
4
3
Smith, Trevor
Parkland
48.59
1
3
4
Robinson, Jesse
Iowa City West
50.89
1
2
5
Todd, David
East Forsyth
51.75
1
1
6
Fowler, Matt
Northwest Guilfo
55.54
2
7
Corcoran, Will
Iowa City West
56.52
2
Mens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Iowa City West
44.80
1
6
2
Anderson
,
Harris
,
Walker
,
Wright
East Forsyth
45.57
1
4
--
Brown
,
Lluhi
,
Chandler
,
Eley
Northwest Guilfo
DQ
1
Mens 4x200m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Anderson
,
Harvey
,
Walker
,
Wright
East Forsyth
1:34.19
1
6
2
Relay Team
Iowa City West
1:36.68
1
4
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brown
,
Williams
,
Benjamin
,
Starnes
Parkland
3:37.20
1
6
2
Middleto
,
Cladd
,
Johnson
,
Hairston
Parkland
3:45.90
2
4
3
Elliot
,
Harris
,
Dula
,
Braboy
Parkland
3:49.20
2
2
4
Adams
,
Miller
,
Oakley
,
Crawford
East Forsyth
3:50.30
1
5
Relay Team
Iowa City West
3:55.30
1
Mens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Crigler
,
Williams
,
Thomas
,
Walton
Northwest Guilfo
8:53.14
1
6
2
Council
,
Elliot
,
Braboy
,
Dula
Parkland
9:16.27
1
4
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ayuninjam, Allen
Iowa City West
40-04.00
(12.29m)
1
6
2
Surratt, JT
Parkland
40-01.50
(12.23m)
1
4
3
Ferguson, Reade
Northwest Guilfo
39-01.50
(11.93m)
1
3
4
Stigall, David
East Forsyth
38-00.00
(11.58m)
1
2
5
Gibson, Mathu
Iowa City West
36-05.50
(11.11m)
1
1
6
Kibler, Andrew
Iowa City West
35-03.00
(10.74m)
1
7
Cleveland, John
East Forsyth
34-09.50
(10.60m)
1
8
Price, Zach
East Forsyth
33-07.00
(10.24m)
1
9
Albertson, Evan
Northwest Guilfo
33-06.00
(10.21m)
1
10
Gray, Ryan
East Forsyth
33-05.00
(10.19m)
1
11
Lumpkin, Greg
Parkland
32-06.50
(9.92m)
1
12
Bowman, Cody
Iowa City West
31-08.00
(9.65m)
1
13
Giles, CJ
Iowa City West
28-08.00
(8.74m)
1
14
Hayes, Bradley
Iowa City West
28-01.00
(8.56m)
1
15
Rackemann, Aaron
East Forsyth
25-10.00
(7.87m)
1
16
Brown, Ryan
East Forsyth
24-10.00
(7.57m)
1
17
Boer, Anthony
Northwest Guilfo
21-04.50
(6.52m)
1
18
Kernen, Greg
Northwest Guilfo
20-07.00
(6.27m)
1
--
Brown, Otis
Parkland
ND
(--)
1
--
West, Steven
Iowa City West
ND
(--)
1
--
Jones, Tabias
Parkland
ND
(--)
1
--
Idler, Kyle
Northwest Guilfo
ND
(--)
1
--
Clemons, Clell
Northwest Guilfo
ND
(--)
1
Mens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ayuninjam, Allen
Iowa City West
128-09
(39.24m)
1
6
2
Surratt, JT
Parkland
121-04
(36.98m)
1
4
3
Gray, Ryan
East Forsyth
119-03
(36.35m)
1
3
4
Kibler, Andrew
Iowa City West
117-07
(35.84m)
1
2
5
Ferguson, Reade
Northwest Guilfo
112-04
(34.24m)
1
1
6
Albertson, Evan
Northwest Guilfo
110-05
(33.66m)
1
7
Stigall, David
East Forsyth
109-09
(33.45m)
1
8
Unknown Athlete
East Forsyth
96-08
(29.46m)
1
9
Price, Zach
East Forsyth
93-09
(28.58m)
1
10
Davis, Torre
Northwest Guilfo
88-02
(26.87m)
1
11
Gibson, Mathu
Iowa City West
85-11
(26.19m)
1
12
Cleveland, John
East Forsyth
85-02
(25.96m)
1
13
Bowman, Cody
Iowa City West
79-10
(24.33m)
1
14
Lumpkin, Greg
Parkland
74-01
(22.58m)
1
15
Rackemann, Aaron
East Forsyth
73-03
(22.33m)
1
16
Hayes, Bradley
Iowa City West
69-08
(21.23m)
1
17
Brown, Ryan
East Forsyth
69-03
(21.11m)
1
18
Giles, CJ
Iowa City West
65-11
(20.09m)
1
19
Kernen, Greg
Northwest Guilfo
52-09
(16.08m)
1
20
Boer, Anthony
Northwest Guilfo
47-03
(14.40m)
1
--
Brown, Otis
Parkland
ND
(--)
1
--
Jones, Tabias
Parkland
ND
(--)
1
--
West, Steven
Iowa City West
ND
(--)
1
--
Jarvis, Connor
Iowa City West
ND
(--)
1
--
Idler, Kyle
Northwest Guilfo
ND
(--)
1
--
Clemons, Clell
Northwest Guilfo
ND
(--)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Shelton, Cooper
Iowa City West
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
6
2
Unknown Athlete
East Forsyth
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
4
3
Massey, Aaron
East Forsyth
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
3
4
Southard, Tyler
East Forsyth
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
2
5
Gatling, Jalyn
Iowa City West
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
1
6
Roberts, Josh
East Forsyth
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
6
Fowler, Matt
Northwest Guilfo
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
--
Dorgu, Patrick
Northwest Guilfo
NH
(--)
1
--
Grabus, Connor
East Forsyth
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Allenye, Dennis
Parkland
18-02.50
(5.55m)
nwi
1
6
2
Smith, Trevor
Parkland
17-07.50
(5.37m)
nwi
1
3.50
2
Fowler, Matt
Northwest Guilfo
17-07.50
(5.37m)
nwi
1
3.50
4
Harris, Marcus
Parkland
16-11.00
(5.16m)
nwi
1
2
5
Walker, Martrell
East Forsyth
16-08.00
(5.08m)
nwi
1
1
6
Leathers, Lafayette
Parkland
16-04.25
(4.98m)
nwi
1
7
Harris, Dominique
East Forsyth
15-03.50
(4.66m)
nwi
1
8
Cuddy, Michael
Northwest Guilfo
12-06.00
(3.81m)
nwi
1
9
Emmerson, Marquis
East Forsyth
11-08.00
(3.56m)
nwi
1
--
Riaz, Gull
East Forsyth
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Middleton, Douglas
Parkland
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Goudy, Chrisian
Northwest Guilfo
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Allenye, Dennis
Parkland
40-06.25
(12.35m)
nwi
1
6
2
Unknown Athlete
East Forsyth
38-09.00
(11.81m)
nwi
1
4
3
Bennett, Justin
Iowa City West
38-08.00
(11.79m)
nwi
1
3
4
Middleton, Douglas
Parkland
34-05.00
(10.49m)
nwi
1
2
5
Walton, Carl
Northwest Guilfo
34-03.50
(10.45m)
nwi
1
1
6
Harris, Marcus
Parkland
31-10.50
(9.72m)
nwi
1
--
Jarvis, Connor
Iowa City West
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Unknown Athlete
East Forsyth
13-00.00
(3.96m)
1
6
2
Massey, Aaron
East Forsyth
12-06.00
(3.81m)
1
4
3
Willis, Chris
Northwest Guilfo
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
3
4
Roberts, Josh
East Forsyth
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
2
5
Bowen, Jake
Northwest Guilfo
7-06.00
(2.29m)
1
1
--
Schneider, Sean
Iowa City West
NH
(--)
1
--
Schmidt, Jonathan
Iowa City West
NH
(--)
1
--
Baxter, Collin
Iowa City West
NH
(--)
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gathings, Mytoia
Parkland
12.00
nwi
3
6
2
Carlton, Chelsie
Parkland
12.34
nwi
1
4
3
Morgan, Jessica
Parkland
12.53
nwi
2
3
4
Mitchell, Brianna
Parkland
13.12
nwi
1
2
5
Lingao, Brieana
Northwest Guilfo
13.20
nwi
1
1
6
Hargrove, Brianna
Iowa City West
13.40
nwi
1
7
Crumpler, Alvaichia
East Forsyth
13.57
nwi
3
8
Hardy, Giselle
East Forsyth
13.70
nwi
2
9
Martinez, Lottie
East Forsyth
13.90
nwi
3
10
Malloy, Passion
Iowa City West
14.00
nwi
2
11
Mangrum, Halle
Northwest Guilfo
14.38
nwi
2
12
Shain, Daryl
Northwest Guilfo
14.84
nwi
1
13
Couch, Jessica
East Forsyth
15.30
nwi
2
14
Maffett, Kelsey
East Forsyth
16.00
nwi
1
15
Roberson, Chanae
East Forsyth
17.31
nwi
3
16
Dove, Ciara
East Forsyth
19.15
nwi
2
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gathings, Mytoia
Parkland
25.13
nwi
5
6
2
Unknown Athlete
East Forsyth
26.30
nwi
5
4
3
White, Sydney
East Forsyth
27.20
nwi
4
3
4
Hargrove, Brianna
Iowa City West
27.81
nwi
1
2
5
Mitchell, Brianna
Parkland
27.90
nwi
4
1
6
Hardy, Giselle
East Forsyth
28.88
nwi
2
7
Crumpler, Alvaichia
East Forsyth
29.20
nwi
5
8
Lowe, Chevonne
Northwest Guilfo
30.00
nwi
4
9
Berry, Hanna
Iowa City West
30.19
nwi
3
10
Gilbert, Andrada
East Forsyth
30.50
nwi
1
11
VanIderstine, Allison
East Forsyth
31.16
nwi
4
12
Bethea, Jessica
Northwest Guilfo
31.45
nwi
2
13
Smith, Kendra
East Forsyth
31.50
nwi
1
14
Maffett, Kelsey
East Forsyth
33.30
nwi
3
15
Roberson, Chanae
East Forsyth
37.14
nwi
5
16
Smith, Laney
East Forsyth
39.68
nwi
3
17
Dove, Ciara
East Forsyth
43.30
nwi
2
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Elliot, Lena
Parkland
1:01.22
2
6
2
Unknown Athlete
East Forsyth
1:01.55
3
4
3
Singleton, Courtney
Parkland
1:08.02
3
3
4
Relyea, Corina
Northwest Guilfo
1:08.52
2
2
5
Dodd, Alexandra
Northwest Guilfo
1:08.89
1
1
6
Greene, Jabrea
Parkland
1:09.67
1
7
Rivers, Myia
Parkland
1:10.39
2
8
Nikula, Sandra
Northwest Guilfo
1:12.17
1
9
Smith, Kendra
East Forsyth
1:12.35
3
10
Hicks, Amber
Northwest Guilfo
1:12.79
1
11
Shain, Daryl
Northwest Guilfo
1:13.15
2
12
Palmer, Rhonda
Parkland
1:14.89
3
13
Gilbert, Andrada
East Forsyth
1:15.64
2
14
Smith, Laney
East Forsyth
1:16.32
1
15
Matthews, Milika
Parkland
1:20.76
1
16
Stukenborg, Maria
Iowa City West
1:22.89
3
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kaat, Jessica
Northwest Guilfo
2:34.00
1
6
2
Rhodes, Taylor
Northwest Guilfo
2:40.00
1
4
3
Stemp, Kenzi
Iowa City West
2:43.00
1
3
4
Virga, Hannah
East Forsyth
2:50.00
1
2
5
Howell, Chelsea
Iowa City West
2:52.00
1
1
6
Konter, Katie
Iowa City West
2:55.00
1
7
Latham, Jordan
Parkland
2:57.00
1
8
Suggs, Megan
Iowa City West
3:02.00
1
9
Slaydon, Hannah
East Forsyth
3:03.00
1
10
Morrison, Shelby
East Forsyth
3:06.00
1
11
Brewer, Brianna
Iowa City West
3:07.00
1
12
Miller, Alyson
East Forsyth
3:10.00
1
12
Fulp, Alyona
East Forsyth
3:10.00
1
14
Palmer, Rhonda
Parkland
3:12.00
1
15
Padian, Brooke
East Forsyth
3:25.00
1
16
Hollingsworth, Chelsea
Northwest Guilfo
3:38.00
1
Womens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hollingsworth, Chelsea
Northwest Guilfo
5:25.11
1
6
2
Nogueira, Jennifer
Iowa City West
5:26.63
1
4
3
Hayes, Kathryn
Iowa City West
5:45.86
1
3
4
Stemp, Kenzi
Iowa City West
5:55.61
1
2
5
Elliot, Lena
Parkland
5:57.65
1
1
6
Rhodes, Taylor
Northwest Guilfo
6:03.56
1
7
Anderson, Heidi
Northwest Guilfo
6:09.41
1
8
Skinner, Kasey
Iowa City West
6:14.61
1
9
Virga, Hannah
East Forsyth
6:18.90
1
10
Konter, Katie
Iowa City West
6:21.82
1
11
Latham, Jordan
Parkland
6:32.30
1
12
Howell, Chelsea
Iowa City West
6:34.13
1
13
Havas, Sidney
Northwest Guilfo
6:34.34
1
14
Suggs, Megan
Iowa City West
6:37.69
1
15
Slaydon, Hannah
East Forsyth
7:13.73
1
16
Miller, Alyson
East Forsyth
7:27.64
1
17
Curti, Elise
Iowa City West
7:41.31
1
Womens 3200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hollingsworth, Chelsea
Northwest Guilfo
11:22.00
1
6
2
Nogueira, Jennifer
Iowa City West
11:25.00
1
4
3
Anderson, Heidi
Northwest Guilfo
12:57.00
1
3
4
Kaat, Jessica
Northwest Guilfo
13:59.00
1
2
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Carlton, Chelsie
Parkland
15.69
nwi
1
6
2
Rivers, Myia
Parkland
17.08
nwi
1
4
3
Snyder, Kelly
Northwest Guilfo
18.31
nwi
1
3
4
Greene, Jabrea
Parkland
18.41
nwi
1
2
5
Hildebrandt, Shannon
East Forsyth
19.00
nwi
1
1
Womens 300m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Snyder, Kelly
Northwest Guilfo
50.42
1
5
1
Rivers, Myia
Parkland
50.42
2
5
3
Bowen, Mandy
Northwest Guilfo
54.37
2
3
4
Rose, Serina
Iowa City West
55.08
1
2
5
Hildebrandt, Shannon
East Forsyth
55.24
2
1
6
Greene, Jabrea
Parkland
57.28
2
7
Matthews, Milika
Parkland
1:13.69
1
--
VanIderstine, Allison
East Forsyth
DQ
2
Womens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Crumpler
,
White
,
Clausen
,
Zakula
East Forsyth
52.49
1
6
--
Lingoa
,
Dodd
,
Odom
,
Spurr
Northwest Guilfo
DQ
1
Womens 4x200m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Couch
,
Crumpler
,
Hardy
,
Martinez
East Forsyth
2:00.00
1
6
2
Lowe
,
Nikula
,
Moncourt
,
Dodd
Northwest Guilfo
2:01.00
1
4
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Elliot
,
Singleto
,
Mitchell
,
Dean
Parkland
4:31.87
1
6
2
Spurr
,
Snyder
,
Bowen
,
Dodd
Northwest Guilfo
4:46.40
1
4
Womens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hollings
,
Kaat
,
Rhodes
,
Havas
Northwest Guilfo
11:54.11
1
6
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Griffin, Tiffani
Iowa City West
28-01.00
(8.56m)
1
6
2
Sabb, Hanna
Northwest Guilfo
27-09.00
(8.46m)
1
4
3
Hosch, Eboni
Parkland
24-11.00
(7.59m)
1
3
4
Hargrave, Ashlyn
Iowa City West
24-11.00
(7.59m)
1
2
5
Stockton, Sasha
East Forsyth
24-10.00
(7.57m)
1
1
6
Jenkins, Gabbie
Iowa City West
24-08.00
(7.52m)
1
7
Clausen, Devon
East Forsyth
24-00.00
(7.32m)
1
8
Smith, Kendra
East Forsyth
21-06.50
(6.57m)
1
8
Rigsbee, Lisa
Iowa City West
21-06.50
(6.57m)
1
10
Matthews, Milika
Parkland
21-00.50
(6.41m)
1
11
Piner, Rebecca
Northwest Guilfo
20-10.50
(6.36m)
1
12
Bryant, Kaitlyn
East Forsyth
20-08.50
(6.31m)
1
13
Bartorelli, Taylor
Northwest Guilfo
20-05.50
(6.24m)
1
--
Dean, Jamaica
Parkland
ND
(--)
1
Womens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Griffin, Tiffani
Iowa City West
80-10
(24.64m)
1
6
2
Sabb, Hanna
Northwest Guilfo
77-11
(23.75m)
1
4
3
Rigsbee, Lisa
Iowa City West
71-07
(21.82m)
1
3
4
Jenkins, Gabbie
Iowa City West
65-05
(19.94m)
1
2
5
Hosch, Eboni
Parkland
60-10
(18.54m)
1
1
6
Matthews, Milika
Parkland
57-09
(17.60m)
1
7
Zakula, Alexa
East Forsyth
57-00
(17.37m)
1
8
Hargrave, Ashlyn
Iowa City West
55-10
(17.02m)
1
9
Piner, Rebecca
Northwest Guilfo
54-07
(16.64m)
1
10
Bryant, Kaitlyn
East Forsyth
49-07
(15.11m)
1
11
Smith, Kendra
East Forsyth
35-07
(10.85m)
1
--
Stockton, Sasha
East Forsyth
ND
(--)
1
--
Dean, Jamaica
Parkland
ND
(--)
1
--
Clausen, Devon
East Forsyth
ND
(--)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Greene, Jabrea
Parkland
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
6
2
Unknown Athlete
East Forsyth
4-06.00
(1.37m)
1
4
3
Stemp, Kenzi
Iowa City West
4-02.00
(1.27m)
1
3
4
Hines, Zenobia
Northwest Guilfo
3-10.00
(1.17m)
1
2
5
Eason, Je'barra
Northwest Guilfo
3-10.00
(1.17m)
1
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Morgan, Jessica
Parkland
18-02.00
(5.54m)
nwi
1
6
2
Carlton, Chelsie
Parkland
15-09.00
(4.80m)
nwi
1
4
3
Clausen, Devon
East Forsyth
14-09.50
(4.51m)
nwi
1
3
4
Berry, Hanna
Iowa City West
14-04.00
(4.37m)
nwi
1
2
5
Unknown Athlete
East Forsyth
14-02.50
(4.33m)
nwi
1
1
6
Zakula, Alexa
East Forsyth
14-00.50
(4.28m)
nwi
1
7
Baxter, Courtney
Northwest Guilfo
13-08.00
(4.17m)
nwi
1
8
Malloy, Passion
Iowa City West
12-08.00
(3.86m)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Morgan, Jessica
Parkland
36-04.00
(11.07m)
nwi
1
6
2
White, Sydney
East Forsyth
32-07.50
(9.94m)
nwi
1
4
3
Carlton, Chelsie
Parkland
32-02.00
(9.80m)
nwi
1
3
4
Baxter, Courtney
Northwest Guilfo
31-07.50
(9.64m)
nwi
1
2
5
Zakula, Alexa
East Forsyth
30-04.00
(9.25m)
nwi
1
1
6
Rivers, Myia
Parkland
29-10.00
(9.09m)
nwi
1
7
Berry, Hanna
Iowa City West
29-02.00
(8.89m)
nwi
1
8
Malloy, Passion
Iowa City West
25-11.00
(7.90m)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Neagle, Rachel
East Forsyth
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
6
2
Pfaff, Laura
Iowa City West
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
4
3
Kearns, Angela
East Forsyth
7-06.00
(2.29m)
1
2.50
3
Crane, Devan
Northwest Guilfo
6-06.00
(1.98m)
1
2.50
4
Spurr, Sarah
Northwest Guilfo
6-06.00
(1.98m)
1
1
--
White, Sydney
East Forsyth
NH
(--)
1
--
Arellano, Jessica
East Forsyth
NH
(--)
1
--
Mangrum, Halle
Northwest Guilfo
NH
(--)
1
--
Nelson, Megan
East Forsyth
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
None
More news
2010 Results - North Carolina NCHSAA Outdoor State Championships
231 shares:
Parkland/E Forsyth/W Forsyth/NW Guilford Quad
,
East Forsyth High Track & Field and Cross Country - Kernersville, North Carolina
,
Iowa City West High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Iowa City, Iowa
,
Northwest Guilford High Track & Field and Cross Country - Greensboro, North Carolina
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Northwest Guilford High Track & Field and Cross Country - Greensboro, North Carolina
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
38
6
2014
19
8
2013
10
2012
7
2011
1
2010
4
3
Show 3 more
Hashtags
None
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!